Estimated Value: $67,000 - $119,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E 2nd St, Owen, WI 54460 and is currently estimated at $90,139, approximately $50 per square foot. 517 E 2nd St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Owen-Withee Elementary School, Owen-Withee Junior High School, and Owen-Withee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Heinzelman Kimberly J
Bought by
Windl Daniel H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windl Daniel H | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Windl Daniel H | $10,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $64,300 | $9,300 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $533 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $522 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $460 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $966 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $435 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $699 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $111 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $373 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map