Estimated Value: $131,618 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E 3rd St, Owen, WI 54460 and is currently estimated at $159,155. 524 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Owen-Withee Elementary School, Owen-Withee Junior High School, and Owen-Withee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Wagner Jason L and Wagner Tracy L
Bought by
Wagner Jason L and Wagner Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Outstanding Balance
$36,375
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,780
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Jason L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Jason L | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $140,900 | $6,700 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $53,300 | $3,200 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $53,300 | $3,200 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $53,300 | $3,200 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $53,300 | $3,200 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $53,300 | $3,200 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $53,300 | $3,200 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $53,300 | $3,200 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $74 | $53,300 | $3,200 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $53,300 | $3,200 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,300 | $3,200 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,300 | $3,200 | $50,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,300 | $3,200 | $50,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,300 | $3,200 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map