J
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Justin Reese
JRealty
(310) 980-1660
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $933,000
Welcome to this stand alone 1 bedroom, 1 bath rental in South Los Angeles! Located on the back of the lot, enjoy the privacy as there are no shared walls with neighbors. A ramp into the unit and rails in the restroom are installed for added safety. One off-street parking spot is included. Located near Dr. Maya Angelou High School, South Los Angeles Wetland Park, and Northgate Market.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miane Nick John Urbina | -- | Endpoint Title | |
| Fierro Anthony P | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Pierro Anthony P | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Fierro Anthony P | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Fierro Anthony P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fierro Anthony P | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rodriguez M Richard | -- | Sut | |
| Rodriguez M Richard | $645,000 | Security Union Title Company | |
| Calatayud Maricela | $639,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Chavez Lilia | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Zeira | $425,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Garcia Alicia | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| El Valle De Las Delicias | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Garcia Alicia | $329,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| El Valle De Las Delicias | -- | -- | |
| El Valle De Las Delicias | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Eduardo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Eduardo | $190,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ortiz Dora C | $270,000 | American Title | |
| Tcs Properties Inc | $135,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Us Bank National | $134,492 | Chicago Title | |
| Bandera Arturo | -- | -- | |
| Granados Erasto | -- | -- | |
| First Bank National | $132,759 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fierro Anthony P | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fierro Anthony P | $513,823 | |
| Previous Owner | Fierro Anthony P | $510,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez M Richard | $516,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calatayud Maricela | $511,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Zeira | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Alicia | $312,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Eduardo | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Dora C | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tcs Properties Inc | $137,700 | |
| Closed | Brown Zeira | $63,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Rented | $1,125 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Price Changed | $1,125 | -8.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Price Changed | $1,225 | -5.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,054 | $822,435 | $583,664 | $238,771 |
| 2024 | $10,054 | $806,310 | $572,220 | $234,090 |
| 2023 | $9,862 | $790,500 | $561,000 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $7,086 | $568,693 | $300,752 | $267,941 |
| 2021 | $6,993 | $557,543 | $294,855 | $262,688 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $551,827 | $291,832 | $259,995 |
| 2019 | $6,790 | $541,008 | $286,110 | $254,898 |
| 2018 | $6,674 | $530,400 | $280,500 | $249,900 |
| 2017 | $6,291 | $500,000 | $312,500 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $5,774 | $460,000 | $287,500 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $5,775 | $460,000 | $287,500 | $172,500 |
| 2014 | $5,160 | $397,000 | $248,100 | $148,900 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Justin Reese
JRealty
(310) 980-1660
1 Total Sale
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB21038834
APN: 6006-026-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.