517 E Bergen St Springfield, IL 62702
Enos Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E Bergen St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $95,490. 517 E Bergen St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including McClernand Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $39,000 | -- | |
| -- | $19,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,332 | $21,852 | $2,499 | $19,353 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $19,960 | $2,283 | $17,677 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $18,934 | $2,166 | $16,768 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $18,225 | $2,085 | $16,140 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $18,252 | $2,088 | $16,164 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $18,189 | $2,081 | $16,108 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $19,235 | $2,072 | $17,163 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $18,986 | $2,045 | $16,941 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $18,709 | $2,015 | $16,694 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $18,485 | $1,991 | $16,494 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $18,365 | $1,978 | $16,387 |
| 2013 | $1,002 | $18,365 | $1,978 | $16,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map