517 E Buchanan Ave Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $133,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E Buchanan Ave, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $118,924, approximately $99 per square foot. 517 E Buchanan Ave is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Foster Middle School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Loera Adrian Perez
Bought by
La Blanca Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Facio Carlos
Bought by
Loera Adrian Perez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Booker Marjorie Fay and Hutchinson Patricia Alice Lindsey
Bought by
Facio Carlos
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Blanca Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loera Adrian Perez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Facio Carlos | -- | Ustc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $103,880 | $6,140 | $97,740 |
| 2024 | $20 | $98,090 | $6,140 | $91,950 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $95,280 | $6,210 | $89,070 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $80,000 | $4,830 | $75,170 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $73,660 | $4,830 | $68,830 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $53,140 | $4,830 | $48,310 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $52,080 | $4,830 | $47,250 |
| 2018 | $761 | $51,160 | $4,830 | $46,330 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $50,780 | $4,830 | $45,950 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $50,320 | $4,830 | $45,490 |
| 2015 | $775 | $51,670 | $4,990 | $46,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,700 | $5,190 | $46,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map