NOT LISTED FOR SALE

517 E Cherry St Jesup, GA 31546

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,234 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2022

Last sale price $219,900 $98 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home sits in the heart of Jesup on Cherry St. The half-acre lot offers curb appeal with landscaping. With over 2200 heated square feet, this home is spacious and the interior has been updated with brights and whites to give the home an airy and light atmosphere. There is a living area, large kitchen with pantry, separate formal dining room, a playroom, workout room, office, and a bonus great room perfect for entertaining. The floors are original in the bedrooms, hallway, living room, and formal dining room.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2022 02/09/22 Sold $219,900 -4.0% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2022 01/10/22 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $229,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,633 $119,502 $6,030 $113,472
2024 $191 $6,250 $6,030 $220
2023 $221 $6,250 $6,030 $220
2022 $2,143 $68,081 $13,400 $54,681
2021 $1,537 $45,572 $13,320 $32,252
2020 $1,590 $45,572 $13,320 $32,252
2019 $1,637 $45,572 $13,320 $32,252
2018 $1,637 $45,572 $13,320 $32,252
2017 $1,409 $45,572 $13,320 $32,252
2016 $1,364 $45,572 $13,320 $32,252
2014 $1,367 $45,572 $13,320 $32,252
2013 -- $45,572 $13,320 $32,252
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.