517 E Edgewood St Springfield, MO 65807
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E Edgewood St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $200,834, approximately $198 per square foot. 517 E Edgewood St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cowden Elementary School, Parkview High School, and Springfield Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
York Jason Alan and York Jasmin
Bought by
York Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Yarbrough Mary Sue
Bought by
York Jason Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,253
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Carl | -- | None Available | |
| York Jason Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | York Jason Alan | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $19,700 | $5,700 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $880 | $16,400 | $3,800 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $875 | $16,400 | $3,800 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $824 | $15,090 | $3,800 | $11,290 |
| 2021 | $824 | $15,090 | $3,800 | $11,290 |
| 2020 | $831 | $14,550 | $3,800 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $808 | $14,550 | $3,800 | $10,750 |
| 2018 | $758 | $13,660 | $3,800 | $9,860 |
| 2017 | $750 | $13,660 | $3,800 | $9,860 |
| 2016 | $749 | $13,660 | $3,800 | $9,860 |
| 2015 | $742 | $13,660 | $3,800 | $9,860 |
| 2014 | $747 | $13,660 | $3,800 | $9,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map