517 E Maple Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $891,686 - $1,086,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E Maple Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $999,922, approximately $673 per square foot. 517 E Maple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Basulto German R and Basulto Linda R
Bought by
German E Basulto And Linda R Basulto Revocabl and Basulto Linda B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Basulto German and Basulto Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Gutierrez Janneth L and Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc and Bancboston Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Laocarina Del Pacifico
Bought by
Gutierrez Janneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,450
Interest Rate
8.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Davis Moore Willie Mae and Davis Lillie Mae
Bought by
Laocarina Del Pacifico
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| German E Basulto And Linda R Basulto Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Basulto German | $143,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $140,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Janneth L | $183,000 | Southland Title | |
| Laocarina Del Pacifico | $30,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Basulto German | $135,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Janneth L | $164,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Laocarina Del Pacifico | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $232,876 | $162,856 | $70,020 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $228,311 | $159,663 | $68,648 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $223,835 | $156,533 | $67,302 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $219,447 | $153,464 | $65,983 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $215,145 | $150,455 | $64,690 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $208,766 | $145,994 | $62,772 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $204,674 | $143,132 | $61,542 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $196,728 | $137,575 | $59,153 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $193,774 | $135,509 | $58,265 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $189,979 | $132,855 | $57,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map