517 E Minneha Ave Andover, KS 67002
About This Home
Don't miss your opportunity to rent in this rare to rent neighborhood!
Great family home within walking distance of Prairie Creek Elementary School in Andover Circle District
Home features:
- Open floor plan upstairs
- Large family room in the basement with gas fireplace
- Wood deck that spans the full length of the back of the house
Conveniently located
- Close the shopping
- Popular restaurants nearby
- YMCA
- Short walk to the neighborhood lake for the fishing enthusiasts!
Brought to you by Keyrenter Wichita!
Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this your new home. Contact Sophie at with Keyrenter Property Management today to schedule a viewing!
Terms:
- 12 month or longer lease
- ??$30 Application Fee
- $25 Resident Benefit Package
- Tenant Legal Liability $14 or $19/month
- ?$200 Lease Processing Fee
- $100 Renewal Processing Fee
- $250 Per Pet Fee (If Applicable)
Pet Policy
A non-refundable fee of $25 (via ACH) or $30 (via credit card) is required by Pet Screening to process a pet profile. Profiles for service animals and "No Pet" declarations are free of charge.
Pet rent based on FIDO score:
"1" paw score: $80
"2" paw score: $60
"3" paw score: $50
"4" paw score: $40
"5" paw score: $30
Resident Benefit Package ($25/month) Includes:
Free Online ACH Payments
Online Portal for Document Storage and Maintenance Requests
24/7 Emergency and Maintenance Support
Move-In Admin Fee: One-time fee of $200 includes lease drafting, e-signatures, contactless move-in, and move-in report documentation.
Please note that we lease properties on a first-come-first-served basis. Rental rates for all properties are subject to change, and submission does not constitute an agreement to rent at a specific rental rate. An approved application alone does not secure a property. Properties are considered secured once applicants have paid all required fees and deposits. Note again that application fees are non-refundable once submitted.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2005
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2020 02/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | +17.6% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2015 04/08/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2015 03/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
- 516 E Shade
- 705 S Westview Cir
- 804 S Hedgewood St
- 849 S Sunset Cir
- 703 Dublin Dr
- 230 S Westview Rd
- 201 S Heritage Way
- 233 S Heritage Way
- 205 S Heritage Way
- 727 E Lexington Ln
- 1521 E Rose Ln
- 141 S Shay Rd
- 161 S Westview Rd
- 419 E Park Place
- 415 E Park Place
- 135 S Heritage Way
- 403 E Park Place
- 136 S Legacy Way
- 244 S Mccandless Rd
- 131 S Sunset Dr
- 711 Cloud Ave
- 400 S Heritage Way
- 415 S Sunset Dr
- 1138 N Broadview St
- 1143 N Broadview St
- 1342-1342 S 143rd St E Unit 1340 S. 143rd St. East
- 357 Turnpike Rd
- 311 Turnpike Rd
- 14201 E Twinlake Dr
- 13932 E Lockmoor Cir
- 405 W Allison St
- 321 N Jackson Heights St
- 319 E Aaron Dr
- 300 S 127th St E
- 2038 N Springbrook St
- 2047 N Springbrook St
- 12823 E Blake St Unit 12823
- 15668 E 21st St N
- 2308 N Stonecress St
- 729 Deer Haven Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.