517 E Southern Ave Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E Southern Ave, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $241,621, approximately $134 per square foot. 517 E Southern Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $170,000 | $10,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $170,000 | $10,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $170,000 | $10,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $170,000 | $10,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $740 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $755 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $763 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $803 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $814 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $980 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map