521 E Southern Ave Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Southern Ave, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $218,230, approximately $131 per square foot. 521 E Southern Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Brown David Lee
Bought by
Jackson James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,262
Outstanding Balance
$97,215
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Brown Faith Ann and Brown Faith A
Bought by
Brown David Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,262
Outstanding Balance
$97,215
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Brown Robert L
Bought by
Brown David L and Brown Faith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional