Seller's Agent in 2026
Kinjii Dowd
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
(618) 406-5408
9 in this area
21 Total Sales
A scenic drive through Ravenwood Lake Estates welcomes potential buyers to a 1.2-acre lot, boasting 7,800 sq ft. of Luxury Lake front living. Double doors open to a grand 20ft foyer with an imperial staircase and granite floors. This thoughtful layout is an entertainers dream, with a separate service entrance and butler's pantry for prepping and staging, leading to the 25 x15 sq ft kitchen and dining room. Two massive living rooms with wood burning fireplaces are separated by a great room. Upstairs, large windows light up the 15x25 sq ft owner's suite with a private deck overlooking the lower deck and pool. A second upstairs bedroom is a mini owner's suite with a private bath. Furniture placement is no obstacle in the two large remaining upstairs bedrooms. The 38 x14 sq ft lower-level entertaining space is equipped with a full kitchen and bar. This walk-out entertaining space leads to the private pool with a beautiful water fall. The jacuzzi room is equipped for all seasons with heating and cooling and a full bath. An additional bedroom, full bathroom, office space, gym space and large storage closet complete the lower level. This 5 bedroom 6 ½ bathroom estate is a must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors License #475.199271 Listed on: 07/12/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $750,000 | Town & Country Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $599,000 | Community Title Shiloh Llc | |
| Deed | $574,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $600,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $417,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $750,000 | -6.2% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Price Changed | $799,999 | -4.2% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Sale | $834,999 | +39.4% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | $599,000 | -17.4% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | For Sale | $724,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,296 | $274,349 | $33,296 | $241,053 |
| 2023 | $17,755 | $259,647 | $32,836 | $226,811 |
| 2022 | $15,414 | $236,472 | $29,905 | $206,567 |
| 2021 | $15,102 | $226,767 | $28,678 | $198,089 |
| 2020 | $14,622 | $211,184 | $26,707 | $184,477 |
| 2019 | $14,818 | $220,979 | $27,774 | $193,205 |
| 2018 | $14,511 | $215,337 | $27,065 | $188,272 |
| 2017 | $14,642 | $209,605 | $26,344 | $183,261 |
| 2016 | $14,577 | $202,380 | $25,436 | $176,944 |
| 2014 | $14,827 | $223,234 | $25,377 | $197,857 |
| 2013 | $15,297 | $223,234 | $25,377 | $197,857 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kinjii Dowd
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
(618) 406-5408
9 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Matthew Dowd
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
(618) 406-5685
9 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Logan Maggio
Gori Realtors, LLC
(999) 999-9999
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Keith Larson
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Danielle Larson
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25045445
APN: 08-02.0-407-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.