517 E Watts St Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $96,368 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E Watts St, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $117,842, approximately $129 per square foot. 517 E Watts St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Warren Beth S and Warren William
Bought by
Bullock Rober C and Bullock Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,720
Interest Rate
5.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Rober C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bullock Rober C | $74,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,060 | $1,801 | $7,259 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,580 | $1,800 | $6,780 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,556 | $1,800 | $5,756 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $261 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $261 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $261 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $26 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map