517 Hanover St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,588 - $600,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Hanover St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $549,647, approximately $184 per square foot. 517 Hanover St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1975
Bought by
Power Michael D and Power Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Michael D | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $486,000 | $117,700 | $368,300 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $444,300 | $115,400 | $328,900 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $389,300 | $104,000 | $285,300 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $349,800 | $98,100 | $251,700 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $294,900 | $93,700 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $250,800 | $89,400 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $243,200 | $93,500 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $234,700 | $92,000 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $226,900 | $92,000 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $228,300 | $96,800 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $228,400 | $96,800 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $240,100 | $96,800 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map