Estimated Value: $55,000 - $74,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Hazel Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $65,902, approximately $53 per square foot. 517 Hazel Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Graham Bryan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Agler Brian K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Williams Kirk B and Williams Nancy
Bought by
Agler Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Jackson Thomas
Bought by
Williams Kirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,212
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1979
Bought by
Jackson Thomas G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Bryan D | $7,600 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Agler Brian K | $36,500 | None Available | |
| Williams Kirk | $30,600 | -- | |
| Jackson Thomas G | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agler Brian K | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Kirk | $31,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $649 | $16,630 | $3,010 | $13,620 |
| 2023 | $591 | $13,090 | $2,380 | $10,710 |
| 2022 | $593 | $13,090 | $2,380 | $10,710 |
| 2021 | $627 | $13,090 | $2,380 | $10,710 |
| 2020 | $600 | $11,060 | $2,310 | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $600 | $11,060 | $2,310 | $8,750 |
| 2018 | $598 | $11,060 | $2,310 | $8,750 |
| 2017 | $602 | $11,060 | $2,310 | $8,750 |
| 2016 | $611 | $11,060 | $2,310 | $8,750 |
| 2015 | $553 | $11,060 | $2,310 | $8,750 |
| 2014 | $553 | $9,740 | $2,280 | $7,460 |
| 2013 | $539 | $9,740 | $2,280 | $7,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map