RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $22,099 - $353,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,735 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2024

Last sale price $24,000 $14 Per Sq Ft

Est. 652% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,009 / mo

Highlights

  • Atrium Room
  • Den
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Guest Quarters
  • Porch
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of April 2026

Brand-new construction 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent, ideally located in the growing community of Lehigh Acres. This home features quartz countertops, modern finishes, and a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Situated on a half-acre lot, it offers ample outdoor space for entertaining, parking, or relaxing. Convenient access to shopping, schools, and major roadways. Lawn care is included. Small pets only. Application Fee: $69 per applicant (18 years or older). Upon lease signing, $50 from each application fee will be credited toward the tenant’s first month’s rent.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joseph DeLuca

HomeQwest Realty Group, LLC License #266505116 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Joseph DeLuca

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home has East and West Exposure

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,735 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Guest Quarters
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,200
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, departure cleaning, electricity, internet, pest control, pet deposit, telephone, water
  • The owner pays for grounds care, management, taxes
  • Long Term Lease
  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-44-27-L4-06024.0210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Departure Cleaning, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Pet Deposit, See Remarks, Telephone, Water
  • Security Deposit: 2200.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Directions: For accurate driving directions, please utilize GPS navigation
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: West
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Taxes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Pantry, Atrium, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1735.0
  • Dining Room Type: Atrium, Bathroom, Den, Guest Quarters
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 4.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 25-44-27-L4-06024.0210

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 24
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2023
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
List Price
$27,000
Sold Price
$24,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-11.11%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$180,525

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,525
Avg. Annual Appreciation
194.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Georgila Llc $24,000 Nu World Title
Dias Jaime S $23,000 Homestead Land & Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $2,200 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $2,300 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $2,400 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Sold $24,000 -11.1% -- View Prior Sale
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2023 10/18/23 For Sale $27,000 -- --
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $553 $20,995 $20,995 --
2024 $430 $7,216 -- --
2023 $376 $6,560 $0 $0
2022 $335 $5,964 $0 $0
2021 $309 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2020 $305 $5,100 $5,100 $0
2019 $157 $4,800 $4,800 $0
2018 $142 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2017 $138 $4,522 $4,522 $0
2016 $128 $4,400 $4,400 $0
2015 $119 $3,445 $3,445 $0
2014 $104 $3,190 $3,190 $0
2013 -- $2,800 $2,800 $0

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2026007104

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 25-44-27-L4-06024.0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.