NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $109,000 - $159,846

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,917 Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2018

Last sale price $52,000 $27 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $834 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.22 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2018

Very nice large four bedroom, two car garage, one and a half bath 1917 sqft home on a large city lot. Formal dining room and living rooms. Large eat in kitchen with pantry area with second stove and sink. All appliances stay. Covered porch and fenced in yard. Well maintained. Updated electrically and mechanically. Possible 5th bedroom. Newer roofs. This won’t last.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Paone

Listing by RE/MAX ONE License #10311205565 Listed on: 07/11/2018

RE/MAX ONE

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Macro

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401240798

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1834

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,917 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-007-000-0021-007-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1834

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1834
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Court St south past Grant Blvd. Turn left on Carbon St. Home is on the corner of Kirkpatrick and Carbon St.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Historic/Antique, Other, Two Story, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Other, See Remarks, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Frame, Other, Steel Siding, See Remarks, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Henninger High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-007-000-0021-007-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2897.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2018
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
List Price
$54,500
Sold Price
$52,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-4.59%
Current Estimated Value
$131,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.93%
Original Mortgage
$49,400
Outstanding Balance
$42,550
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,662

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jeremiah Maya $52,000 --
Jeremiah Maya $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jeremiah Maya $49,400
Closed Jeremiah Maya $49,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold $52,000 -4.6% $27 / Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 For Sale $54,500 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,603 $61,100 $10,000 $51,100
2024 $1,110 $61,100 $10,000 $51,100
2023 $1,129 $61,100 $10,000 $51,100
2022 $1,149 $61,100 $10,000 $51,100
2021 $1,149 $61,100 $10,000 $51,100
2020 $1,202 $61,100 $10,000 $51,100
2019 $1,202 $61,100 $10,000 $51,100
2018 $1,202 $61,100 $10,000 $51,100
2017 $1,157 $61,100 $10,000 $51,100
2016 $1,176 $61,100 $13,200 $47,900
2015 -- $61,100 $13,200 $47,900
2014 -- $61,100 $13,200 $47,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1133039

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-007-000-0021-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.