517 Lee Lore Dr Chippewa Lake, OH 44215
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Lee Lore Dr, Chippewa Lake, OH 44215 and is currently estimated at $261,689, approximately $213 per square foot. 517 Lee Lore Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Goodman Lindsay D and Goodman Barbara D
Bought by
Barlow Byron T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Outstanding Balance
$74,751
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Barlow Byron T
Bought by
Barlow Byron T and Tobias Christina Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Outstanding Balance
$74,751
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Goodman Rose Mary and Goodman Lindsay D
Bought by
Goodman Rose Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Goodman Rose Mary and Goodman Lindsay D
Bought by
Goodman Rose Mary and Goodman Lindsay D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Church Adam Michael and Church Traci Ann
Bought by
Goodman Rose Mary and Goodman Lindsay D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Barbara E Church
Bought by
Church Traci Ann and Church Adam Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Byron T | $101,000 | None Available | |
| Barlow Byron T | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Rose Mary | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Rose Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Rose Mary | $124,000 | -- | |
| Church Traci Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlow Byron T | $95,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Rose Mary | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $106,350 | $44,420 | $61,930 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $77,690 | $27,470 | $50,220 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $77,690 | $27,470 | $50,220 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $77,690 | $27,470 | $50,220 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $61,170 | $21,630 | $39,540 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $61,170 | $21,630 | $39,540 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $59,890 | $21,630 | $38,260 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $50,590 | $20,650 | $29,940 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $46,550 | $20,650 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $46,550 | $20,650 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $42,310 | $18,770 | $23,540 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $42,310 | $18,770 | $23,540 |
| 2013 | $2,064 | $42,310 | $18,770 | $23,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map