517 N 1st St Harrison, MI 48625
Studio
--
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 517 N 1st St, Harrison, MI 48625. 517 N 1st St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Hardy Daniel L
Bought by
Hardy Joel W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Joel W | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $46,500 | $15,500 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $43,800 | $7,300 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $909 | $47,400 | $7,300 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $43,200 | $7,300 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $798 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $791 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map