517 N Mill St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $209,209
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 N Mill St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $195,302, approximately $121 per square foot. 517 N Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Bought by
Yoder Melissa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Melissa L | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $60,910 | $6,270 | $54,640 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $60,910 | $6,270 | $54,640 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $60,910 | $6,270 | $54,640 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $38,610 | $3,680 | $34,930 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $38,370 | $3,680 | $34,690 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $38,370 | $3,680 | $34,690 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $25,770 | $3,400 | $22,370 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $25,770 | $3,400 | $22,370 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $25,770 | $3,400 | $22,370 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $23,880 | $3,400 | $20,480 |
| 2015 | $990 | $23,880 | $3,400 | $20,480 |
| 2014 | $992 | $23,880 | $3,400 | $20,480 |
| 2013 | $1,055 | $23,880 | $3,400 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map