517 Railroad Ave Erhard, MN 56534
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Railroad Ave, Erhard, MN 56534 and is currently estimated at $133,783, approximately $140 per square foot. 517 Railroad Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School and Pelican Rapids Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Skunberg Gordon Gordon
Bought by
Buck Andrew Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Andrew Andrew | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $36,000 | $3,500 | $32,500 |
| 2024 | $342 | $36,900 | $3,500 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $276 | $26,100 | $3,500 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $276 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $280 | $26,100 | $3,500 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $286 | $23,600 | $3,100 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $290 | $24,600 | $3,100 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $282 | $24,600 | $3,100 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $280 | $24,800 | $3,100 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $284 | $26,600 | $3,100 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,300 | $3,100 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map