517 Rhoades Hill Barnard, VT 05031
Estimated Value: $243,789 - $890,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Rhoades Hill, Barnard, VT 05031 and is currently estimated at $436,447, approximately $446 per square foot. 517 Rhoades Hill is a home with nearby schools including Barnard Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Caisse Kevin A
Bought by
Caisse Zachary P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Town Of Cavendish
Bought by
Singleton Harold and Singleton Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caisse Zachary P | -- | -- | |
| Caisse Zachary P | -- | -- | |
| Singleton Harold | $3,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,277 | $184,500 | $87,000 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $126,400 | $49,600 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $126,400 | $49,600 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $126,400 | $49,600 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $126,400 | $49,600 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $126,400 | $49,600 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map