517 S Cherry St Lindsborg, KS 67456
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 S Cherry St, Lindsborg, KS 67456 and is currently estimated at $243,697, approximately $155 per square foot. 517 S Cherry St is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Smoky Valley Virtual Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Bought by
Daniels Harvey D and Daniels Cindy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Harvey D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $27,533 | $4,705 | $22,828 |
| 2024 | $35 | $26,731 | $4,705 | $22,026 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $25,952 | $5,158 | $20,794 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $23,540 | $2,858 | $20,682 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $23,540 | $2,858 | $20,682 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $23,426 | $2,858 | $20,568 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $22,747 | $3,422 | $19,325 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $22,627 | $2,095 | $20,532 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $22,184 | $2,024 | $20,160 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $20,065 | $2,383 | $17,682 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,672 | $1,799 | $17,873 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $19,012 | $1,962 | $17,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map