Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Thompson
Springfield Branson Realty
(417) 862-5533
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $144,647
This is a cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. It has a 2nd living area, fenced yard, outbuildings and a covered patio! Call today for a private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Springfield Branson Realty License #2005030267 Listed on: 11/05/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Melanie Ellison
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Bart | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc | -- | None Available | |
| Well Fargo Bank N A | $56,185 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellison Bart | $30,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $16,170 | $4,750 | $11,420 |
| 2024 | $668 | $12,450 | $2,740 | $9,710 |
| 2023 | $664 | $12,450 | $2,740 | $9,710 |
| 2022 | $638 | $11,690 | $2,740 | $8,950 |
| 2021 | $638 | $11,690 | $2,740 | $8,950 |
| 2020 | $652 | $11,420 | $2,740 | $8,680 |
| 2019 | $634 | $11,420 | $2,740 | $8,680 |
| 2018 | $555 | $10,010 | $2,280 | $7,730 |
| 2017 | $550 | $10,410 | $2,280 | $8,130 |
| 2016 | $571 | $10,410 | $2,280 | $8,130 |
| 2015 | $565 | $10,410 | $2,280 | $8,130 |
| 2014 | $638 | $11,670 | $2,280 | $9,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Thompson
Springfield Branson Realty
(417) 862-5533
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Melanie Ellison
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11214744
APN: 13-21-205-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.