534 S Nolting Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 S Nolting Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $169,940, approximately $155 per square foot. 534 S Nolting Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
A & R Property Developers Llc
Bought by
Marshall Teressa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$73,916
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Moore Bonnie J
Bought by
Moore Dunville Joan and Dunville Ron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Teressa | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Dunville Joan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Teressa | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $21,260 | $4,750 | $16,510 |
| 2024 | $905 | $16,860 | $2,740 | $14,120 |
| 2023 | $899 | $16,860 | $2,740 | $14,120 |
| 2022 | $717 | $13,130 | $2,280 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $717 | $13,130 | $2,280 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $733 | $12,830 | $2,280 | $10,550 |
| 2019 | $712 | $12,830 | $2,280 | $10,550 |
| 2018 | $675 | $12,160 | $1,900 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $668 | $12,690 | $1,900 | $10,790 |
| 2016 | $696 | $12,690 | $1,900 | $10,790 |
| 2015 | $689 | $12,690 | $1,900 | $10,790 |
| 2014 | $694 | $12,690 | $1,900 | $10,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map