517 Snowfall Ct Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $327,635 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Snowfall Ct, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $346,659, approximately $202 per square foot. 517 Snowfall Ct is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Ronald H Smith Living Trust
Bought by
Roberts Clifford A and Roberts Lou Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,253
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Packer Paul L and Packer Dona M
Bought by
Ronald H Smith Lt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Selective Delaware Llc
Bought by
Packer Paul L and Packer Dona M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Clifford A | $270,000 | First American Title | |
| Roberts Clifford A | $270,000 | First American Title | |
| Ronald H Smith Lt | $250,000 | Selct Title Co | |