517 Spring St Collinsville, IL 62234
Estimated Value: $128,005 - $149,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Spring St, Collinsville, IL 62234 and is currently estimated at $138,751, approximately $144 per square foot. 517 Spring St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including John A Renfro Elementary School, Dorris Intermediate School, and Collinsville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $45,770 | $7,800 | $37,970 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $42,240 | $7,200 | $35,040 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $39,090 | $6,660 | $32,430 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $35,050 | $5,960 | $29,090 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $32,930 | $5,600 | $27,330 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $31,420 | $5,340 | $26,080 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $30,350 | $5,160 | $25,190 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $30,480 | $5,850 | $24,630 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $29,870 | $5,730 | $24,140 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $29,870 | $5,730 | $24,140 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $29,090 | $5,580 | $23,510 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $29,090 | $5,580 | $23,510 |
| 2013 | $1,728 | $29,090 | $5,580 | $23,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map