Estimated Value: $177,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 W Fallon Ave, Baker, MT 59313 and is currently estimated at $210,075, approximately $174 per square foot. 517 W Fallon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Longfellow School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Bought by
Stanhope Brad M and Stanhope Crystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanhope Brad M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $996 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $511 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $857 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $951 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $599 | $45,739 | $0 | $0 |