517 W Main St Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $173,955 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 W Main St, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $192,739, approximately $175 per square foot. 517 W Main St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $128,200 | $7,900 | $120,300 |
| 2024 | $998 | $128,200 | $7,900 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $998 | $128,200 | $7,900 | $120,300 |
| 2022 | $435 | $45,500 | $7,900 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $435 | $45,500 | $7,900 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $435 | $45,500 | $7,900 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $435 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $449 | $47,000 | $7,900 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $379 | $47,000 | $7,900 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $379 | $41,700 | $7,300 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map