NOT LISTED FOR SALE

517 W Twain Ave Clovis, CA 93612

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $380,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2017

Last sale price $199,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,180 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

This Clovis home has outstanding value for the money. The home has been completely refurbished with new roof, new A/C-heater, new flooring, new paint, like new ceiling fans, new closet doors, new dual pane windows, new corian kitchen counter top, new faucet and stainless steel appliances. The swimming pool has been newly plastered and has fencing to protect children. This property combines the highly desired Clovis School District with a convenient location for shopping and freeway access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Hudson

Gary W. Hudson, Broker License #00413193 Listed on: 12/07/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Dylan Anderson

Real Broker License #02013251

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x100

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 142.14
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Unique Conditions: 1031 Exchange
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: One Level Floor
  • Fireplace Type: Masonry
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Tub
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Electric Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Eating Area
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Basement: None
  • Square Footage: 1400.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Fenced, Mature Landscape

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1377
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X100
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1445170.66

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1960

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Listed on
Dec 7, 2016
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$199,000
Current Estimated Value
$367,609

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,609
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.81%
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Outstanding Balance
$160,676
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,933

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Gasink Karen Gibbs
Bought by
Hudson Gilda A and Gilda A Hudson Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Gasink Arlen R
Bought by
Gasink Karen Gibbs and Gasink Arlen R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,600
Interest Rate
7.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore David Christopher $199,000 Chicago Title Company
Hudson Gilda A $113,500 Chicago Title Company
Gasink Karen Gibbs -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore David Christopher $195,395
Previous Owner Gasink Karen Gibbs $56,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/19/2017 01/19/17 Sold $199,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
12/12/2016 12/12/16 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2016 12/07/16 For Sale $199,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,743 $230,949 $52,222 $178,727
2023 $2,639 $221,984 $50,196 $171,788
2022 $2,604 $217,632 $49,212 $168,420
2021 $2,532 $213,366 $48,248 $165,118
2020 $2,522 $211,179 $47,754 $163,425
2019 $2,473 $207,039 $46,818 $160,221
2018 $2,420 $202,980 $45,900 $157,080
2017 $1,473 $122,291 $36,686 $85,605
2016 $1,423 $119,894 $35,967 $83,927
2015 $1,402 $118,094 $35,427 $82,667
2014 $1,377 $115,782 $34,734 $81,048
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 474419

Fresno MLS

APN: 420-101-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.