517 Wayland Loop Livermore, CA 94550
Granada Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Wayland Loop, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,110,333, approximately $689 per square foot. 517 Wayland Loop is a home with nearby schools including Joe Michell K-8 School and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Moore Zachery and Moore Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,700
Outstanding Balance
$197,817
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$912,516
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Zachery | $260,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Zachery | $228,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $289,171 | $118,446 | $177,725 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $283,364 | $116,123 | $174,241 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $284,671 | $113,846 | $170,825 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $272,090 | $111,614 | $167,476 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $266,618 | $109,426 | $164,192 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $270,815 | $108,305 | $162,510 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $265,506 | $106,182 | $159,324 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $175,931 | $175,931 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map