Estimated Value: $411,000 - $1,329,360
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Whitefish Ln Unit A, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $870,180, approximately $657 per square foot. 517 Whitefish Ln Unit A is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Virgie Robinson Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Aaa Renovation & Construction Llc
Bought by
Mod Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,010,220
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mod Housing Llc | -- | Frontier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mod Housing Llc | $4,010,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,250 | $1,469,800 | $115,600 | $1,354,200 |
| 2023 | $11,897 | $1,524,600 | $82,800 | $1,441,800 |
| 2022 | $542 | $57,100 | $57,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map