Estimated Value: $254,534 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5170 Carter St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $304,134, approximately $247 per square foot. 5170 Carter St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Blaetz Virginia A
Bought by
Blaetz Virginia A and Dean Devin B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Chuckran Craig D and Chuckran Gail I
Bought by
Blaetz Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
5.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaetz Virginia A | -- | Attorney | |
| Blaetz Virginia A | $142,000 | Security First Title Partner |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blaetz Virginia A | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $71,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $983 | $69,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $983 | $67,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $931 | $65,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $932 | $63,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $886 | $62,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $834 | $60,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $834 | $59,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $835 | $58,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $841 | $57,420 | $18,000 | $39,420 |
| 2015 | $847 | $57,030 | $15,000 | $42,030 |
| 2014 | $851 | $56,580 | $11,000 | $45,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map