5170 E Woodland Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5170 E Woodland Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $465,777, approximately $383 per square foot. 5170 E Woodland Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Provident Trust Group Llc
Bought by
Keystone Group Idaho Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Roget Anthony J and Roget Lorinda L
Bought by
Provident Trust Group Llc and Donald Carrico Roth Ira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,940
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keystone Group Idaho Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Provident Trust Group Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Count |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Provident Trust Group Llc | $110,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $452,850 | $225,000 | $227,850 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $430,930 | $200,000 | $230,930 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $463,922 | $210,000 | $253,922 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $505,888 | $225,000 | $280,888 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $316,310 | $150,000 | $166,310 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $254,530 | $110,000 | $144,530 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $240,620 | $105,000 | $135,620 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $200,590 | $85,000 | $115,590 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $184,430 | $70,000 | $114,430 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $176,060 | $70,000 | $106,060 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $162,710 | $60,000 | $102,710 |
| 2013 | $1,225 | $133,120 | $45,000 | $88,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map