5377 E Steamboat Bend Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,611/month
About This Home
Riverside Harbor Gem - Charming Single Story Living. Discover this immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the sought-after Riverside Harbor community. This cozy, lightly lived-in residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Thoughtfully designed single-story layout with primary bedroom privacy. The immaculate condition speaks to the pride of ownership. The fully fenced and beautifully manicured backyard is an entertainer's dream or a peaceful sanctuary. Whether you're hosting summer barbecues or simply enjoying your morning coffee, this outdoor space is sure to impress. Enjoy the exclusive benefits of Riverside Harbor, including private community beach access and a park right on the Spokane River. Imagine weekend strolls to the water and enjoying the natural beauty at your doorstep. Close access to the Idaho Centennial Trail is also a significant highlight, offering endless opportunities for biking, running, and walking. Explore the trail east towards CDA, or head west to reach downtown Spokane. This home boasts an incredibly convenient location; freeway onramps, a variety of shops, and excellent dining establishments are all located just minutes from your new home, making errands and dining out effortless. It's also just a short drive to the vibrant downtown Coeur d'Alene, offering a plethora of additional shops, restaurants, and entertainment options. For travelers, Spokane International Airport is a mere 35-minute commute away. This home simply checks all the important boxes!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $677
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Waterfront
- Back Yard Fenced
- Landscaped
- Level Lot
- Backyard Sprinklers
- Lawn
HOA Fees
- $20 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,192 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number P76190010090
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $390,430 | $190,000 | $200,430 |
| 2024 | $548 | $390,770 | $190,000 | $200,770 |
| 2023 | $548 | $428,995 | $200,000 | $228,995 |
| 2022 | $774 | $423,313 | $170,000 | $253,313 |
| 2021 | $329 | $289,880 | $140,000 | $149,880 |
| 2020 | $609 | $234,270 | $100,000 | $134,270 |
| 2019 | $709 | $221,200 | $95,000 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $386 | $192,930 | $80,000 | $112,930 |
| 2017 | $768 | $168,960 | $60,000 | $108,960 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $163,190 | $60,000 | $103,190 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $157,880 | $55,000 | $102,880 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $126,760 | $40,000 | $86,760 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $398 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $124,500 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
With over 10 years experience in the real estate profession I can honestly say the best part about this business is the people and the relationships I’ve formed through the years. I’m truly blessed with the people I’ve met on this fun journey. I work by the golden rule - doing to others as I would have done to me. I take your home buying/selling seriously and work for you as if you were family. You are not on this home adventure alone, let me help guide you and negotiate the best deal we
Farrah's Other Listings
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service