5170 Edgewater Dr Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $616,011 - $658,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5170 Edgewater Dr, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $639,503, approximately $248 per square foot. 5170 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Redtail Ridge Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Williams Todd R and Williams Kristin J
Bought by
Williams Todd R and Williams Kristin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Weber John B and Weber Laurie D
Bought by
Williams Todd R and Lindsoe Kristin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Outstanding Balance
$286,641
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Mw Johnson Construction
Bought by
Weber John and Weber Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Gen South Savage
Bought by
M W Johnson Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Todd R | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Todd R | $415,000 | Realstar Title | |
| Weber John | $270,328 | -- | |
| M W Johnson Construction Inc | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Todd R | $373,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,896 | $616,600 | $193,300 | $423,300 |
| 2025 | $5,896 | $604,200 | $193,300 | $410,900 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $548,200 | $187,800 | $360,400 |
| 2023 | $6,046 | $550,100 | $187,800 | $362,300 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $543,600 | $197,700 | $345,900 |
| 2021 | $5,534 | $461,200 | $150,600 | $310,600 |
| 2020 | $5,752 | $408,700 | $121,700 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $5,456 | $412,000 | $132,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map