5170 Old Oak Trail Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,735 - $148,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5170 Old Oak Trail, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $141,684, approximately $129 per square foot. 5170 Old Oak Trail is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Sia Rey Antonio L
Bought by
Lerma Teresita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lerma Teresita L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $31,189 | $4,900 | $26,289 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $31,189 | $4,900 | $26,289 |
| 2022 | $507 | $16,534 | $4,900 | $11,634 |
| 2021 | $485 | $16,534 | $4,900 | $11,634 |
| 2020 | $506 | $16,534 | $4,900 | $11,634 |
| 2019 | $712 | $18,648 | $4,900 | $13,748 |
| 2018 | $713 | $18,648 | $4,900 | $13,748 |
| 2017 | $637 | $18,648 | $4,900 | $13,748 |
| 2016 | $836 | $21,840 | $4,704 | $17,136 |
| 2015 | $846 | $21,840 | $4,704 | $17,136 |
| 2014 | $848 | $21,840 | $4,704 | $17,136 |
| 2013 | $853 | $22,750 | $4,900 | $17,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map