5170 Saddle Brook Dr Oakland, CA 94619
Skyline-Hillcrest Estates NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,154/month
About This Home
Perfect opportunity to own in the prestigious Parkridge Estates neighborhood of the Oakland Hills. 5170 Saddle Brook Dr offers a thoughtfully updated single-story home designed for comfortable everyday living. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence sits on an 8,190 sq ft lot and features 1,686 sq ft of functional living space. Recent improvements include fresh interior and exterior paint, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, updated kitchen flooring, upgraded cabinetry, and updated light fixtures throughout the home, creating a refreshed and modern feel. Large windows bring in abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming interior. The layout includes both a living room and family room, offering flexible space for relaxing, gathering, or entertaining. Parkridge Estates is surrounded by open space and outdoor recreation, with nearby parks, scenic trail systems, and the Skyline Ranch Equestrian Center just moments away.
Listing Agent
Matthew Luey
Keller Williams Tri-valley License #02187920 Listed on: 03/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- 8,190 Sq Ft Lot
- Back and Front Yard
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in Garage
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Parkridge Estate Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $170,430 | $76,632 | $100,798 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $166,951 | $75,129 | $98,822 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $170,540 | $73,656 | $96,884 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $160,197 | $72,212 | $94,985 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $156,919 | $70,796 | $93,123 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $162,239 | $70,071 | $92,168 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $159,058 | $68,697 | $90,361 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $155,939 | $67,350 | $88,589 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $152,881 | $66,029 | $86,852 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $149,884 | $64,735 | $85,149 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $147,634 | $63,763 | $83,871 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $144,742 | $62,514 | $82,228 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Off Market | $1,075,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,075,000 | -5.3% | $638 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $1,135,000 | -- | $673 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41126818
APN: 085-0107-036-00
- 14381 Skyline Blvd
- 12700 Skyline Blvd
- 13454 Campus Dr
- 5623 Bacon Rd
- 13901 Skyline Blvd
- 5645 Bacon Rd
- 13367 Campus Dr
- 4303 Chamberlin Ct
- 12131 Skyline Blvd
- 6739 Skyview Dr
- 6767 Skyview Dr
- 6280 Rocky Point Ct
- 6299 Rocky Point Ct
- 7900 Hansom Dr
- 6246 Boulder Ln Unit 4807
- 515 Canyon Oaks Dr Unit F
- 630 Canyon Oaks Dr Unit D
- 7961 Phaeton Dr
- 550 Canyon Oaks Dr Unit A
- 485 Canyon Oaks Dr Unit J
Ask me questions while you tour the home.