Estimated Value: $285,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5170 Sleight Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $315,084, approximately $256 per square foot. 5170 Sleight Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Hinsman Jon E and Hinsman Jennifer A
Bought by
Hinsman Jon E and Hinsman Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinsman Jon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hinsman Jon E | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $149,000 | $28,100 | $120,900 |
| 2024 | $13 | $140,000 | $22,800 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $107,700 | $21,800 | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $104,700 | $21,800 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $103,300 | $21,100 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $98,100 | $21,100 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $93,100 | $21,100 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $93,000 | $21,100 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $89,200 | $19,600 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map