E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Jarvis
Flex Realty
(802) 363-8776
2 in this area
2 Total Sales
Fantastic 2 story home on oversized lot in convenient Williston location. Nicely updated and still more room for improvement. Tasteful built-ins & charming wood floors. 3 great sized bedrooms upstairs along with a full updated bathroom. Full unfinished basement with interior access as well as bulkhead access. Standing seem roof. Large backyard! Perfect for the owner occupant or investor with opportunity for additional units.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Flex Realty Brokerage Email: Dan@FlexRealtyVT.com License #081.0134185 Listed on: 12/05/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $220,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $365,000 | -6.4% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.6% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $419,000 | +79.8% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Sold | $233,000 | -8.6% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,769 | $192,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $222,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,921 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Jarvis
Flex Realty
(802) 363-8776
2 in this area
2 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tony Shaw
KW Vermont
(802) 343-7226
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda St. Amour
RE/MAX
(802) 861-6231
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5071322
APN: 759-241-11973
Ask me questions while you tour the home.