5173 S Daybreak Dr Wasilla, AK 99623
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5173 S Daybreak Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623 and is currently estimated at $249,400, approximately $479 per square foot. 5173 S Daybreak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Goose Bay Elementary School and Joe Redington Senior Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $154,600 | $44,100 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $991 | $150,500 | $44,100 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $920 | $142,900 | $44,100 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $984 | $140,900 | $44,100 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $133,000 | $44,100 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $135,300 | $44,100 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $135,100 | $44,100 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $129,800 | $44,100 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $131,200 | $44,100 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $131,900 | $44,100 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $129,800 | $44,100 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $126,800 | $44,100 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map