8670 W Sunset Ave Wasilla, AK 99623
Estimated Value: $150,374 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
441
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8670 W Sunset Ave, Wasilla, AK 99623 and is currently estimated at $218,791, approximately $496 per square foot. 8670 W Sunset Ave is a home with nearby schools including Goose Bay Elementary School and Joe Redington Senior Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $90,300 | $45,000 | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $89,500 | $45,000 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $88,100 | $45,000 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $88,000 | $45,000 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $84,600 | $45,000 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $84,900 | $45,000 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $721 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $718 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $718 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $701 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $688 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $688 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map