5173 Sequoia Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,235,000 - $1,393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5173 Sequoia Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,303,481, approximately $574 per square foot. 5173 Sequoia Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clara J. King Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2009
Sold by
Cocco Gabriel L and Cocco Rochelle C
Bought by
Cocco Gabriel L and Cocco Rochelle C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Wan George Jia Ping and Wan Helen H
Bought by
Cocco Gabriel L and Cocco Rochelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,771
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$1,185,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cocco Gabriel L | -- | None Available | |
| Cocco Gabriel L | $455,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cocco Gabriel L | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,331 | $658,984 | $476,494 | $182,490 |
| 2024 | $7,331 | $646,063 | $467,151 | $178,912 |
| 2023 | $7,163 | $633,396 | $457,992 | $175,404 |
| 2022 | $7,081 | $620,977 | $449,012 | $171,965 |
| 2021 | $6,987 | $608,801 | $440,207 | $168,594 |
| 2020 | $6,960 | $602,559 | $435,693 | $166,866 |
| 2019 | $6,761 | $590,745 | $427,150 | $163,595 |
| 2018 | $6,670 | $579,162 | $418,774 | $160,388 |
| 2017 | $6,438 | $567,806 | $410,562 | $157,244 |
| 2016 | $6,384 | $556,673 | $402,512 | $154,161 |
| 2015 | $6,338 | $548,312 | $396,466 | $151,846 |
| 2014 | $5,998 | $537,572 | $388,700 | $148,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map