5174 Tuscany Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $694,460 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5174 Tuscany Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $735,115, approximately $407 per square foot. 5174 Tuscany Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Ramos Lino and Ramos Elizabeth
Bought by
Ramos Lino and Ramos Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,200
Outstanding Balance
$72,099
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$663,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Sturn David G and Sturn Patricia A
Bought by
Ramos Lino and Ramos Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,200
Outstanding Balance
$72,099
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$663,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Sturn David G and Sturn Patricia A
Bought by
The David G Sturn Jr & Patricia A Sturn and Sturn Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Sturn David G and Sturn Patricia A
Bought by
Sturn David G and Sturn Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Citation Northern
Bought by
Sturn David G and Sturn Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,400
Interest Rate
7.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Lino | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Lino | $575,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| The David G Sturn Jr & Patricia A Sturn | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sturn David G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sturn David G | -- | None Available | |
| Sturn David G | $194,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Lino | $86,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sturn David G | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sturn David G | $155,400 | |
| Closed | Sturn David G | $19,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,414 | $654,246 | $142,226 | $512,020 |
| 2024 | $8,414 | $641,419 | $139,438 | $501,981 |
| 2023 | $8,175 | $628,843 | $136,704 | $492,139 |
| 2022 | $8,129 | $616,514 | $134,024 | $482,490 |
| 2021 | $8,046 | $604,427 | $131,397 | $473,030 |
| 2020 | $8,051 | $598,230 | $130,050 | $468,180 |
| 2019 | $7,884 | $586,500 | $127,500 | $459,000 |
| 2018 | $8,065 | $575,000 | $125,000 | $450,000 |
| 2017 | $4,621 | $278,124 | $78,727 | $199,397 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $272,672 | $77,184 | $195,488 |
| 2015 | $4,354 | $268,577 | $76,025 | $192,552 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,317 | $74,536 | $188,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map