5175 Drexel Ave Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5175 Drexel Ave, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $169,776, approximately $120 per square foot. 5175 Drexel Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Brownsville Rd Elementary School, Craigmont Middle School, and Craigmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Culp Wanda B
Bought by
Reyes Maria Arselia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,555
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$82,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Weir Lola Jean
Bought by
Reid Flora Bishop and Culp Wanda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Reid Flora Bishop
Bought by
Stone Carolyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Maria Arselia | $130,000 | Realty Title & Escrow | |
| Reid Flora Bishop | -- | -- | |
| Stone Carolyn | -- | Memphis Title | |
| Reid Flora Biship | -- | Memphis Title | |
| Stone Carolyn | -- | Memphis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Maria Arselia | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $42,325 | $5,000 | $37,325 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $30,400 | $3,875 | $26,525 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $30,400 | $3,875 | $26,525 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $30,400 | $3,875 | $26,525 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $30,400 | $3,875 | $26,525 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $19,050 | $3,875 | $15,175 |
| 2019 | $609 | $19,050 | $3,875 | $15,175 |
| 2018 | $609 | $19,050 | $3,875 | $15,175 |
| 2017 | $671 | $20,525 | $3,875 | $16,650 |
| 2016 | $721 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $721 | $18,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map