51757 Hernandez St Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51757 Hernandez St, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $366,531, approximately $293 per square foot. 51757 Hernandez St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valle Del Sol Elementary School, Bobby Duke Middle School, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Coa Vly
Bought by
Stevens Amy Acosta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,364
Outstanding Balance
$13,147
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$353,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
First Community Bank Of The Desert
Bought by
Coachella Redevelopment Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Janis Milo
Bought by
First Community Bank Of The Desert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Janis Madeleine
Bought by
Janis Milo and Janis Enterprises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Janis Milo
Bought by
Desert Community Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Amy Acosta | $72,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Coachella Redevelopment Agency | $20,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| First Community Bank Of The Desert | $46,209 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Janis Milo | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Janis Milo | $27,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Desert Community Properties | $27,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Amy Acosta | $53,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Janis Milo | $74,700 | |
| Closed | Stevens Amy Acosta | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $113,625 | $23,498 | $90,127 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $109,215 | $22,587 | $86,628 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $107,075 | $22,145 | $84,930 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $104,976 | $21,711 | $83,265 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $103,901 | $21,489 | $82,412 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $101,865 | $21,068 | $80,797 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $99,868 | $20,655 | $79,213 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $97,910 | $20,250 | $77,660 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $95,991 | $19,853 | $76,138 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $94,551 | $19,555 | $74,996 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $92,701 | $19,173 | $73,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map