V
Seller's Agent in 2023
Venita Caver
Howard Hanna
(216) 346-0208
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $197,000
Beautiful and freshly remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath Colonial is Move-in-Ready!
Home has many updates including brand new kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, and brand-new stainless-steel appliances. Vintage laminate wood flooring throughout the kitchen and remodeled bathrooms. Hardwood floors throughout the living room, formal dining room and bonus room that can be used as a home office, playroom, or cozy sitting room. All bedrooms are nicely sized and have a newer carpet. Partially finished rec room in basement with a full bathroom and glass block window. Freshly painted. New electrical panel (Jan/Feb 2023) Garage doors and opener (March 2023) New AC unit (April 2023) Home warranty. Back on the Market! No fault of the Seller!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Deangelo Dontez | $157,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thee Alpha Dawg Consulting Llc | -- | Erie Title | |
| Chambers Vincent | $62,500 | Erie Title | |
| Horvath Phyllis Ann | -- | -- | |
| Horvath William R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Deangelo Dontez | $161,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Thee Alpha Dawg Consulting Llc | $78,651 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Sold | $155,900 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | For Sale | $155,900 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | For Sale | $155,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $55,265 | $7,245 | $48,020 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $55,265 | $7,245 | $48,020 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $23,740 | $4,380 | $19,360 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $23,730 | $4,375 | $19,355 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $23,730 | $4,380 | $19,360 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $17,990 | $3,330 | $14,670 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $51,400 | $9,500 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $17,990 | $3,330 | $14,670 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $16,100 | $3,080 | $13,020 |
| 2016 | $993 | $16,100 | $3,080 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $16,100 | $3,080 | $13,020 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $17,680 | $3,400 | $14,280 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2023
Venita Caver
Howard Hanna
(216) 346-0208
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrea Wilson
BHR & Associates
(216) 220-7886
15 in this area
195 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Victoria Jeter
BHR & Associates
(216) 857-8062
4 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 4450351
APN: 782-19-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.