5176 Hall Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,200,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5176 Hall Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $1,049,751, approximately $526 per square foot. 5176 Hall Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Oak Grove Elementary/Willowside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
White Ronald D and White Elizabeth A
Bought by
White Ronald D and White Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Ronald D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $299,491 | $97,605 | $201,886 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $293,620 | $95,692 | $197,928 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $287,864 | $93,816 | $194,048 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $282,221 | $91,977 | $190,244 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $276,688 | $90,174 | $186,514 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $273,852 | $89,250 | $184,602 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $268,483 | $87,500 | $180,983 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $263,220 | $85,785 | $177,435 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $258,059 | $84,103 | $173,956 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $253,000 | $82,454 | $170,546 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $249,201 | $81,216 | $167,985 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $244,321 | $79,626 | $164,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map