5176 Redbud St Brighton, CO 80601
Brighton Crossings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5176 Redbud St, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $659,235, approximately $225 per square foot. 5176 Redbud St is a home with nearby schools including Overland Trail Middle School, Brighton High School, and Bromley East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Hedglin Jerry L and Hedglin Janet C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,705
Outstanding Balance
$289,525
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$369,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedglin Jerry L | $368,544 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hedglin Jerry L | $380,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $43,930 | $7,820 | $36,110 |
| 2024 | $7,060 | $40,380 | $7,190 | $33,190 |
| 2023 | $7,805 | $46,810 | $7,780 | $39,030 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $34,890 | $7,370 | $27,520 |
| 2021 | $6,039 | $34,890 | $7,370 | $27,520 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | $31,980 | $7,580 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $5,338 | $31,980 | $7,580 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $5,114 | $31,430 | $6,480 | $24,950 |
| 2017 | $5,118 | $31,430 | $6,480 | $24,950 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $26,680 | $4,300 | $22,380 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $26,680 | $4,300 | $22,380 |
| 2014 | $466 | $3,080 | $3,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map