5176 Sandpiper Ln Guadalupe, CA 93434
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5176 Sandpiper Ln, Guadalupe, CA 93434 and is currently estimated at $648,505, approximately $405 per square foot. 5176 Sandpiper Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Mary Buren Elementary School, Kermit McKenzie Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Siordia Marzela
Bought by
Siordia Marzela and Chavez Jesus Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,790
Outstanding Balance
$246,952
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Chavez Jesus and Siordia Marzela
Bought by
Siordia Marzela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Siordia Marzela
Bought by
Chavez Jesus and Siordia Marzela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Chavez Jesus J
Bought by
Siordia Marzela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
America West Redevelopment Group
Bought by
Chavez Jesus J and Siordia Marzela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,440
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siordia Marzela | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Siordia Marzela | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Chavez Jesus | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Siordia Marzela | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chavez Jesus J | $152,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siordia Marzela | $280,790 | |
| Closed | Siordia Marzela | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Jesus | $291,000 | |
| Closed | Siordia Marzela | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Jesus J | $147,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $252,483 | $83,046 | $169,437 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $242,680 | $79,822 | $162,858 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $237,922 | $78,257 | $159,665 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $233,258 | $76,723 | $156,535 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $230,867 | $75,937 | $154,930 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $226,342 | $74,449 | $151,893 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $221,905 | $72,990 | $148,915 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $217,555 | $71,559 | $145,996 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $213,290 | $70,156 | $143,134 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $205,973 | $67,750 | $138,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map